Our Signature Programmes
Home > Our Achievements > Celebrations of Success

Celebrations of Success

We are happy to celebrate the success of our Riversidians.


Riverside Secondary (2 Graduates).jpg Scholarship Awards - Lee Shun Jie.jpg Scholarship Awards - Lew Gao Wei.jpg
Outstanding Graduate (Diploma with Merit) - Dhania.jpg Soldier of year 2016.jpg Outstanding Graduate (Diploma with Merit) - Goh K P.jpg
Scholarship Awards (2 Graduates).jpg
Good Luck for your Exams.jpg








ITE Graduate 2017 - Alumni of Riverside Sec (Ryan Tan W T).jpg
Outstanding RP Students (formly Riverside Sec - 2 Graduates).jpg









North West Outstanding School Partner Award 2018.jpg


RP Awards 2017.jpg
North West Outstanding All Rounder Student Award 2018 - Jasper Tan.jpg
North West Outstanding All Rounder Student Award 2018 - E Abirramee.jpg


School Awards
North West CDC Outstanding All Rounded Student Award 2018

E Abirramee

Jasper Tan

North West CDC Outstanding School Partner Award 2018

Mr Wong Mun Wah
Alumni
Ng Yong Gi

Singapore Polytechnic Silver Medalist 2018

(Diploma in Integrated Events and project Management)

Suntec Singapore Silver Medal
Chan Chung Loong

Singapore Polytechnic Silver Medalist 2018

(Diploma in Computer Engineering)

Cisco Systems Gold Medal
Yuvadharshini D/O Ramesh

Prime Minister’s Book Prize
John Teng Meng Wee

Army NSF of the Year Award
Alumni
Chua Zong Yi (Nanyang Junior College)

4 distinctions at GCE ‘A’ Levels Examinations

Khoo Zhong Min (Nanyang Junior College)

4 distinctions at GCE ‘A’ Levels Examinations

Lee Wen Kai (Nanyang Junior College)

4 distinctions at GCE ‘A’ Levels Examinations

Kares Yap Hui Qi (Nanyang Junior College)

5 distinctions at GCE ‘A’ Levels Examinations

Ong Li Ying (Anderson Junior College)

5 distinctions at GCE ‘A’ Levels Examinations

Tan Poh Yang (Anderson Junior College)

5 distinctions at GCE ‘A’ Levels Examinations

Ching Zheng Ing (Anderson Junior College)

5 distinctions at GCE ‘A’ Levels Examinations

Jaime Wah Meihui (Anderson Junior College)

7 distinctions at GCE ‘A’ Levels Examinations

Han Rui Ting (Anderson Junior College)

7 distinctions at GCE ‘A’ Levels Examinations

School Awards School Green Awards.jpg
School Green Awards - Lotus Sustained Achievement Award
Community in Bloom Award – Platinum Banding
Singapore Junior Water Prize – Third Prize
Alumni
Goh Wei Sheng (Singapore Polytechnic)
Low Guan Onn Gold Medal
All Eights (Singapore) Gold Medal
The Diploma-Plus Book Prize
Diploma in Biomedical Science (Course Medallist)
Alfred Robert Edis Prize
Diploma with merit
 Tan Wei Ren, Uriah Director’s Commendation Letter
 Darren Goh Kee Hun Director’s Commendation Letter
 Yuvadharshini D/O Ramesh Prime Minister’s Book Prize
John Teng Meng Wee

Army NSF of the Year Award
CCA Awards (Uniformed Groups) NPCC – Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Gold)
NCC (Sea) – Best Unit Competition (Gold)
St John – Corps Achievement Award (Gold)
Girls’ Brigade – Company Award (Gold)
Boys’ Brigade – JM Fraser Award for Excellence (Gold)
Boys’ Brigade –
Founder’s Award – (Hiwase Harsh Parag & Murugesan Mageshwaraan)
School Awards School Distinction Award.jpg
School distinction award
Best Practice Award.jpg Best Practices in 'Teaching and Learning', 'Character and Citizenship Education', 'Student All-Round Development', 'Partnership' and 'Staff Well-Being and Development'.
Singapore Quality Class.jpg
Singapore Quality Class
People Developer.jpg
People Developer
 CCA Awards (Uniformed Groups) NCC (Sea) – Best Unit Competition (Silver)
NPCC – Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Gold)
St John – Corps Achievement Award (Gold)
Girls’ Brigade – Company Award (Gold)
Boys’ Brigade – JM Fraser Award for Excellence (Gold)
CCA Awards (SYF) Band – Distinction
Chinese dance – Accomplishment
Malay dance – Distinction
Indian dance – Distinction
Modern dance – Accomplishment
Drama – Accomplishment
Choir – Distinction