We are happy to celebrate the success of our Riversidians.

 
  2018
School Awards North West CDC Outstanding All Rounded Student Award 2018

E Abirramee

Jasper Tan

 North West CDC Outstanding School Partner Award 2018

Mr Wong Mun Wah

Alumni  

Ng Yong Gi

Singapore Polytechnic Silver Medalist 2018

(Diploma in Integrated Events and project Management)

Suntec Singapore Silver Medal

Chan Chung Loong

Singapore Polytechnic Silver Medalist 2018

(Diploma in Computer Engineering)

Cisco Systems Gold Medal

Yuvadharshini d/o Ramesh

Prime Minister’s Book Prize

John Teng Meng Wee

Army NSF of the Year Award

 
  2017
Alumni
 

Chua Zong Yi (Nanyang Junior College)

4 distinctions at GCE ‘A’ Levels Examinations

Khoo Zhong Min (Nanyang Junior College)

4 distinctions at GCE ‘A’ Levels Examinations

Lee Wen Kai (Nanyang Junior College)

4 distinctions at GCE ‘A’ Levels Examinations

Kares Yap Hui Qi (Nanyang Junior College)

5 distinctions at GCE ‘A’ Levels Examinations

Ong Li Ying (Anderson Junior College)

5 distinctions at GCE ‘A’ Levels Examinations

Tan Poh Yang (Anderson Junior College)

5 distinctions at GCE ‘A’ Levels Examinations

Ching Zheng Ing (Anderson Junior College)

5 distinctions at GCE ‘A’ Levels Examinations

Jaime Wah Meihui (Anderson Junior College)

7 distinctions at GCE ‘A’ Levels Examinations

Han Rui Ting (Anderson Junior College)

7 distinctions at GCE ‘A’ Levels Examinations

 
  2016
School Awards lotest

School Green Awards - Lotus Sustained Achievement Award

Community in Bloom Award – Platinum Banding
Singapore Junior Water Prize – Third Prize
Alumni Goh Wei Sheng (Singapore Polytechnic)

Low Guan Onn Gold Medal

All Eights (Singapore) Gold Medal

The Diploma-Plus Book Prize

Diploma in Biomedical Science (Course Medallist)

Alfred Robert Edis Prize

Diploma with merit

Tan Wei Ren, Uriah

Director’s Commendation Letter

Darren Goh Kee Hun

Director’s Commendation Letter

Yuvadharshini d/o Ramesh

Prime Minister’s Book Prize

John Teng Meng Wee

Army NSF of the Year Award

CCA Awards (Uniformed Groups) NPCC – Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Gold)
NCC (Sea) – Best Unit Competition (Gold)
St John – Corps Achievement Award (Gold)
Girls’ Brigade – Company Award (Gold)
Boys’ Brigade – JM Fraser Award for Excellence (Gold)
Boys’ Brigade –

Founder’s Award – (Hiwase Harsh Parag & Murugesan Mageshwaraan)

 
  2015
School Awards sda

School distinction award

best practice

Best Practices in ‘Teaching and Learning’, ‘Character and Citizenship Education’, ‘Student All-Round Development’, ‘Partnership’ and ‘Staff Well-Being and Development’.

quality

Singapore Quality Class

developer

People Developer

CCA Awards (Uniformed Groups) NCC (Sea) – Best Unit Competition (Silver)
NPCC – Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Gold)
St John – Corps Achievement Award (Gold)
Girls’ Brigade – Company Award (Gold)
Boys’ Brigade – JM Fraser Award for Excellence (Gold)
CCA Awards (SYF) Band – Distinction
Chinese dance – Accomplishment
Malay dance – Distinction
Indian dance – Distinction
Modern dance – Accomplishment
Drama – Accomplishment
Choir – Distinction